HB 1 will expand vouchers going to religious private schools
[…] apparently stop those illegal laws and activities is lawsuits.

Florida statute 1002.421 says this:

(1) A private school participating in an educational scholarship [voucher] program established pursuant to this chapter must …
(a) Comply with the antidiscrimination provisions of 42 U.S.C. s. 2000d.

http://www.leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=1000-1099/1002/Sections/1002.421.html

The federal code that the state statute mentions says this:
Title VI, 42 U.S.C. § 2000d et seq prohibits discrimination on the basis of race, color, and national origin in programs and activities receiving federal financial assistance.

The above federal code doesn’t include “sex” but Title IX says:

Title IX states “No person in the United States shall, on the basis of sex, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance[.]” All federal agencies that provide grants of financial assistance are required to enforce Title IX’s nondiscrimination mandate.